MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual Tournament

MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual Tournament

Friday-Saturday, February 21-22 at Apple Valley High School

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Final Brackets

106
1st Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague
2nd Place – Jore Volk of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake
4th Place – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley
5th Place – Nolan Enderlein of Eastview
6th Place – Cody Zitzmann of Shakopee
1st Koy Buesgens (New Prague) 47-3, Fr. over Jore Volk (Lakeville North) 41-1, So. (Dec 10-3)
2nd Jore Volk (Lakeville North) 41-1, So. over Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) 27-11, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) 27-11, Fr. over Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 33-11, Fr. (Dec 14-7)
5th Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) 15-17, Fr. over Cody Zitzmann (Shakopee) 19-14, So. (Fall 3:21)

113
1st Place – Blake West of Shakopee
2nd Place – Zach Hanson of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Colby Dunkel of New Prague
4th Place – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
5th Place – Jonah Kolsrud of Prior Lake
6th Place – Max Enderlein of Eastview
8th Place – Rodrigo Zaragoza of Burnsville
8th Place – Nick Thomas of Lakeville South
1st Blake West (Shakopee) 44-1, Jr. over Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 40-4, Fr. (Dec 1-0)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 40-4, Fr. over Colby Dunkel (New Prague) 41-11, Sr. (NC)
3rd Colby Dunkel (New Prague) 41-11, Sr. over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 26-15, 8th. (TF-1.5 4:48 (18-3))
5th Jonah Kolsrud (Prior Lake) 13-20, So. over Max Enderlein (Eastview) 20-17, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.

120
1st Place – Paxton Creese of Shakopee
2nd Place – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague
3rd Place – Teagan Block of Prior Lake
4th Place – Johnny Thai of Rosemount
5th Place – Kley Krause of Lakeville North
6th Place – DJ Gaines of Burnsville
8th Place – Kaleb Airaudi of Lakeville South
8th Place – Noah Wever of Eastview
1st Paxton Creese (Shakopee) 42-1, Sr. over Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) 42-7, Fr. (MD 18-8)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) 42-7, Fr. over Teagan Block (Prior Lake) 26-8, Jr. (NC)
3rd Teagan Block (Prior Lake) 26-8, Jr. over Johnny Thai (Rosemount) 28-16, Sr. (Fall 3:00)
5th Kley Krause (Lakeville North) 19-25, Fr. over DJ Gaines (Burnsville) 1-7, . (Fall 0:41)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.

126
1st Place – Pierson Manville of Shakopee
2nd Place – Joey Novak of New Prague
3rd Place – Joshua Loredo of Burnsville
4th Place – Peyton Hermann of Lakeville South
5th Place – Drew Bergstedt of Eastview
6th Place – Ian Haueter of Apple Valley
1st Pierson Manville (Shakopee) 48-3, 8th. over Joey Novak (New Prague) 43-8, Fr. (MD 12-1)
2nd Joey Novak (New Prague) 43-8, Fr. over Joshua Loredo (Burnsville) 22-8, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Joshua Loredo (Burnsville) 22-8, Jr. over Peyton Hermann (Lakeville South) 19-18, So. (Dec 6-4)
5th Drew Bergstedt (Eastview) 32-14, So. over Ian Haueter (Apple Valley) 19-19, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

132
1st Place – Ben Lunn of Shakopee
2nd Place – Roman Gilbert of Eastview
3rd Place – Ryan Wagner of New Prague
4th Place – Cory St. Martin of Prior Lake
5th Place – Christian Lopez of Burnsville
6th Place – Theron Wendt of Lakeville South
1st Ben Lunn (Shakopee) 41-1, Sr. over Roman Gilbert (Eastview) 36-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:53 (25-8))
2nd Roman Gilbert (Eastview) 36-9, Sr. over Ryan Wagner (New Prague) 32-13, Sr. (NC)
3rd Ryan Wagner (New Prague) 32-13, Sr. over Cory St. Martin (Prior Lake) 16-17, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:07 (17-1))
5th Christian Lopez (Burnsville) 23-8, Jr. over Theron Wendt (Lakeville South) 14-22, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

138
1st Place – Nick Novak of New Prague
2nd Place – Ryan Cripe of Lakeville South
3rd Place – Mason Enderlein of Eastview
4th Place – John Kroll of Shakopee
5th Place – Gabe McDonald of Prior Lake
6th Place – Xavier Ripplinger of Burnsville
1st Nick Novak (New Prague) 44-5, Jr. over Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Ryan Cripe (Lakeville South) 38-9, Sr. over Mason Enderlein (Eastview) 32-10, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Mason Enderlein (Eastview) 32-10, Sr. over John Kroll (Shakopee) 4-6, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
5th Gabe McDonald (Prior Lake) 12-20, Jr. over Xavier Ripplinger (Burnsville) 27-17, So. (Inj. 0:00)

145
1st Place – Max Scheffler of New Prague
2nd Place – Gavin Roy of Lakeville North
3rd Place – Brice Bischof of Lakeville South
4th Place – Riley Quern of Shakopee
5th Place – Colton Sund of Prior Lake
6th Place – Austin Gerisch of Eastview
8th Place – Matt Gerner of Burnsville
8th Place – Parker Elliott of Apple Valley
1st Max Scheffler (New Prague) 34-12, Sr. over Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) 27-7, Jr. (Dec 10-5)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Gavin Roy (Lakeville North) 36-13, Sr. over Brice Bischof (Lakeville South) 27-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Gavin Roy (Lakeville North) 36-13, Sr. over Riley Quern (Shakopee) 35-13, So. (Dec 7-4)
5th Colton Sund (Prior Lake) 21-11, Jr. over Austin Gerisch (Eastview) 27-15, Sr. (Dec 7-0)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.

152
1st Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Chase Bloomquist of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Sam Treml of Shakopee
4th Place – Carter Bornholdt of New Prague
5th Place – Ezra Formaneck of Eastview
6th Place – Tristen Larson of Burnsville
1st Willie Bastyr (Lakeville South) 34-5, Sr. over Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 34-7, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
2nd Chase Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 34-7, Sr. over Sam Treml (Shakopee) 32-8, Jr. (NC)
3rd Sam Treml (Shakopee) 32-8, Jr. over Carter Bornholdt (New Prague) 20-19, Sr. (MD 11-2)
5th Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) 10-15, Fr. over Tristen Larson (Burnsville) 21-21, Jr. (Fall 3:45)

160
1st Place – Carson Manville of Shakopee
2nd Place – Dylan Anderson of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Ethan Gregory of New Prague
4th Place – Cole Frost of Eastview
5th Place – Hank English of Lakeville South
6th Place – Preston Zempel of Rosemount
1st Carson Manville (Shakopee) 20-1, Jr. over Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) 36-5, Sr. (MD 14-2)
2nd Dylan Anderson (Apple Valley) 36-5, Sr. over Ethan Gregory (New Prague) 13-17, Sr. (NC)
3rd Ethan Gregory (New Prague) 13-17, Sr. over Cole Frost (Eastview) 15-23, So. (Dec 10-3)
5th Hank English (Lakeville South) 8-14, Sr. over Preston Zempel (Rosemount) 3-26, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

170
1st Place – Jaden Dukes of Lakeville South
2nd Place – Connor Raines of Shakopee
3rd Place – Jay Skogerboe of New Prague
4th Place – Cole Edwards of Prior Lake
5th Place – Nathan Langer of Eastview
6th Place – Hunter Aceret of Apple Valley
1st Jaden Dukes (Lakeville South) 25-5, Sr. over Connor Raines (Shakopee) 21-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
2nd Connor Raines (Shakopee) 21-3, Sr. over Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) 32-14, Sr. (NC)
3rd Jay Skogerboe (New Prague) 32-14, Sr. over Cole Edwards (Prior Lake) 29-12, So. (Dec 5-4)
5th Nathan Langer (Eastview) 29-16, Jr. over Hunter Aceret (Apple Valley) 20-21, Jr. (MD 14-4)

182
1st Place – Jack Casey of Shakopee
2nd Place – Jake Trachte of New Prague
3rd Place – Billy Trees of Prior Lake
4th Place – Connor Meixell of Eastview
5th Place – Will Stone of Lakeville South
6th Place – Devon Cassady of Rosemount
1st Jack Casey (Shakopee) 26-7, Sr. over Jake Trachte (New Prague) 38-7, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
2nd Jake Trachte (New Prague) 38-7, Sr. over Billy Trees (Prior Lake) 18-15, Jr. (MD 9-1)
3rd Billy Trees (Prior Lake) 18-15, Jr. over Connor Meixell (Eastview) 29-16, Jr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Will Stone (Lakeville South) 19-11, Sr. over Devon Cassady (Rosemount) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

195
1st Place – William Busch of New Prague
2nd Place – Joey Johnson of Shakopee
3rd Place – Andrew Wyatt of Lakeville North
4th Place – Logan O’Neil of Eastview
5th Place – Owen Dotseth of Prior Lake
6th Place – Haydyn Rehder of Rosemount
8th Place – Carter Bertram of Lakeville South
8th Place – Glenn Puit of Apple Valley
1st William Busch (New Prague) 42-8, Sr. over Joey Johnson (Shakopee) 47-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
2nd Place Wrestleback
Joey Johnson (Shakopee) 47-3, Jr. over Andrew Wyatt (Lakeville North) 17-18, Sr. (Fall 2:50)
3rd Andrew Wyatt (Lakeville North) 17-18, Sr. over Logan O’Neil (Eastview) 19-18, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Owen Dotseth (Prior Lake) 6-6, So. over Haydyn Rehder (Rosemount) 18-20, Jr. (Fall 3:02)
7th This match has not been wrestled yet.

220
1st Place – Tommy Johnson of Shakopee
2nd Place – Cameron Miller of Prior Lake
3rd Place – Brady Redenbaugh of Lakeville North
4th Place – Jarek Tikalsky of New Prague
5th Place – Fatih Shiggidy of Rosemount
6th Place – AJ Garcia of Apple Valley
1st Tommy Johnson (Shakopee) 36-4, Jr. over Brady Redenbaugh (Lakeville North) 26-18, Sr. (Fall 2:24)
2nd Cameron Miller (Prior Lake) 19-17, Jr. over Brady Redenbaugh (Lakeville North) 26-18, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Cameron Miller (Prior Lake) 19-17, Jr. over Jarek Tikalsky (New Prague) 18-25, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Fatih Shiggidy (Rosemount) 18-13, Sr. over AJ Garcia (Apple Valley) 5-7, 8th. (Fall 1:20)

285
1st Place – Jade Trelstad of Shakopee
2nd Place – Kellen Stewart of Eastview
3rd Place – Evan Anderson of New Prague
4th Place – Tashaud Nelson of Apple Valley
5th Place – Cameron Rother of Rosemount
6th Place – Anthony Webster-drummer of Burnsville
1st Jade Trelstad (Shakopee) 29-10, So. over Kellen Stewart (Eastview) 25-13, Jr. (Fall 5:34)
2nd Kellen Stewart (Eastview) 25-13, Jr. over Evan Anderson (New Prague) 30-17, So. (NC)
3rd Evan Anderson (New Prague) 30-17, So. over Tashaud Nelson (Apple Valley) 14-18, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Cameron Rother (Rosemount) 12-18, . over Anthony Webster-drummer (Burnsville) 23-14, Sr. (Fall 2:54)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *