2011 High School Tournament Time

2011 NHSCA National Wrestling Championships
March 30-April 3 at Virginia Beach, VA


2011 MSHSL State Tournament

March 3-5 at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

www.mshsl.org

2011 MSHSL State Tournament Results

State Tournament Team Brackets – mshsl.org

State Tournament Individual Brackets: AAA | AA | A

Printable Individual Brackets
All-State Team Posters

2011 State Team Finals Action

2011 State Team Action

2011 State Individual Finals

2011 State Individual Semifinals

MWCA State and Section Coaches of the Year

MWCA State Coaches of the Year:
Class AAA: Joe Block, Prior Lake
Class AA: Darren Ripley and Jerold Stauffacher, Scott West
Class A: John Barlund, Frazee


Section Individual Brackets/Results:



Section Team Brackets/Results: Class A | Class AA | Class AAA

Click Here: camiseta rosario central

State Tournament Teams:

 A
AA
AAA
1
Zumbrota-MazeppaKasson-MantorvilleAlbert Lea Area2Jackson County CentralScott WestPrior Lake3
MinneotaWabasso/Red Rock CentralApple Valley4
Lake Crystal-Wellcome MemorialSimleyWhite Bear Lake Area5
Kimball AreaMonticelloCentennial6
Border WestFoleyHopkins
7
PierzGrand RapidsSaint Michael-Albertville8
FrazeeThief River Falls/GoodridgeBemidji


Events subject to change. Check local schedules to verify dates, times and locations.

2011 Team and Individual Section Tournaments

Class A Section TournamentsFeb 25-261A Individual at RochesterFeb 171A Team at High SeedsFeb 191A Team at RochesterFeb 25-262A Individual at Blue Earth AreaFeb 192A Team at Maple RiverFeb 25-263A Individual at Redwood ValleyFeb 173A Team at High SeedsFeb 193A Team at Yellow Medicine EastFeb 25-264A Individual at Saint JamesFeb 174A Team at High SeedsFeb 194A Team at Lake Crystal-Wellcome MemorialFeb 25-265A Individual at MinnewaskaFeb 155A Team at High SeedsFeb 185A Team at Atwater-Cosmos-Grove CityFeb 25-266A Individual at West Central Area/AshbyFeb 156A Team at High SeedsFeb 196A Team at Ottertail County CentralFeb 25-267A Individual at PierzFeb 197A Team at RoyaltonFeb 25-268A Individual at Dilworth-Glyndon-FeltonFeb 198A Team at Thief River FallsClass AA Section TournamentsFeb 25-261AA Individual at RochesterFeb 171AA Team at High SeedsFeb 191AA Team at RochesterFeb 25-262AA Individual at Mankato EastFeb 172AA Team at High SeedsFeb 192AA Team at New PragueFeb 25-263AA Individual at LuverneFeb 153AA Team at High SeedsFeb 183AA Team at SlaytonFeb 25-264AA Individual at Minnehaha AcademyFeb 194AA Team at South Saint PaulFeb 25-265AA Individual at ZimmermanFeb 195AA Team at MonticelloFeb 25-266AA Individual at Sauk Centre/MelroseFeb 156AA Team at High SeedsFeb 186AA Team at FoleyFeb 25-267AA Individual at Grand RapidsFeb 157AA Team at Virginia and Rush CityFeb 187AA Team at PrincetonFeb 25-268AA Individual at Fergus FallsFeb 198AA Team at Thief River FallsClass AAA Section TournamentsFeb 25-261AAA Individual at RochesterFeb 171AAA Team at High SeedsFeb 191AAA Team at RochesterFeb 262AAA Individual at Prior LakeFeb 192AAA Team at ChanhassenFeb 25-263AAA Individual at ParkFeb 183AAA Team at Apple ValleyFeb 264AAA Individual at Stillwater AreaFeb 194AAA Team at RosevilleFeb 265AAA Individual at IrondaleFeb 195AAA Team at Maple GroveFeb 25-266AAA Individual at MinnetonkaFeb 196AAA Team at HopkinsFeb 25-267AAA Individual at CambridgeFeb 177AAA Team at High SeedsFeb 187AAA Team at BlaineFeb 25-268AAA Individual at Saint Cloud ApolloFeb 198AAA Team at Sauk Rapids


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


The Guillotine High School Tournament Time: 2020 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *