High School Results – Friday, February 1, 2013

Aitkin 58 Ashland WI 18
Alexandria 34, Saint Cloud Tech 26
Becker 47 Sartell-Saint Stephen 16
BOLD 53 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
Buffalo 40 Robbinsdale Cooper 27
Byron 31 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28
Elk River 39 Osseo 22
Foley 47 Milaca 15
Holdingford 29 Pierz 28
Jackson County Central 43, Windom/Mountain Lake 25
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 39 Saint Peter 27
Monticello 46 Rogers 28
Pelican Rapids 30 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29
Scott West 42, Shakopee 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 60 Paynesville 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 14
Cloquet-Esko Quad
Mora 60 Cloquet-Esko 20
Hibbing 39 Cloquet-Esko 22
Mora 43, Hibbing 28
Mora 36 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 29
Hibbing 43 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 30
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 48 Albany 23
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 60 Cloquet-Esko 22
Coon Rapids Quad
Centennial 38, Henry Sibley 35
Coon Rapids 47, Stillwater 14
Coon Rapids 43, Centennial 21
Coon Rapids 37, Henry Sibley 32
Stillwater 34, Henry Sibley 33
Lakeville North Tournament
Quarterfinals
Lakeville North 60 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 18
Stewartville 48 Minneapolis South 18 
Woodbury 54 Northfield 16
Farmington 37 Eden Prairie 36
Semifinals
Lakeville North 43 Stewartville 24
Woodbury 45 Farmington 22
Consolation Semifinals
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 46 Minneapolis South 25
Eden Prairie 45 Northfield 29
7th: Minneapolis South 37 Northfield 36
5th: Eden Prairie 44 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 22
3rd: Stewartville 46 Farmington 25
1st: Lakeville North 44 Woodbury 33
Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
East Ridge 42 Park Center 39
Minnetonka 40, East Ridge 34
Minnetonka 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Wolves Invitational
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 179.5
2. Staples-Motley 154
3. Fosston/Bagley 133
4. Crosby-Ironton 125
5. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 122
6. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 110
7. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 105
8. Deer River 47
9. Virginia Area 28
Wright County Conference Tournament
1. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 187.0
2. New London-Spicer 161.0
3. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 160.5
4. Annandale/Maple Lake 138.5
5. Mound-Westonka 113.5
6. Dassel-Cokato 102.0
7. Waconia 99.0
8. Delano 90.0
9. Litchfield 73.5
10. Orono 58.0

Click Here: cheap sydney roosters jersey

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *